More

Ross on Wye Golf Club

Mens AM AM 2019

Sunday 18th August 2019, White Tees, ROWGC 2018

(9/10 handicap allowance)

We are finalising the accounts and will distribute the prize values to the Pro Shop on Wednesday

You can obtain prize value information by calling them from Thursday Morning

SPOT PRIZES

Longest Drive 6th Hole - Charlie Sandall

Nearest the Flag 7th Hole - Andrew Bradley 42"

Nearest the Flag 9th Hole - Ian Brice 93"

Nearest the Flag 12th Hole - P Bennett - 37.5"

View Statistics for this Competition Twos Report

TeamResult
1st David Dockray (15), Graham Higdon (17), David Higdon (12) & Oliver Prentice (13) 95
2nd Gavin Allen (8), Andrew Bradley (8), Mark Bisset (5) & Johnathan Cowley (5) 93
3rd Allen Bartlett (18), Peter Bennett (8), Steve Crooks (15) & Paul Hogg (14) 92
4th Martin Bosco (12), Dean Rose (15), Mark Fortner (16) & Paul Hall-Annison (9) 92
5th Martyn Walker (3), David Daniels (5), Alex Duncanson (3) & Graham White (10) 91
6th David Lowe (9), Kerry Jones (5), Christopher Beames (7) & Stan Jones (13) 91
7th Stephen Fergusson (6), Paul Cross (3), Ian Conway (2) & Rory Mackay (5) 90
8th Jon Devereux (-1), Niall Allen (5), Elliot Shaw (1) & Sean Allen (16) 90
9th Richard Tromans (10), Kevin Booth (2), Roy Hubbard (9) & Charlie Sandall (6) 90
10th Kevin French (11), Stephen Price (8), Mark Whitmore (9) & Cameron Haines (1) 89
11th Tim Wyatt (5), Steven Gwilliam (11), Simon Mills (5) & Antony Graham (11) 89
12th David Yeo (8), David (2052) Jones (9), ROBERT GREENHAM (8) & Graham Hinkley (2) 89
13th Neil Wood (10), Ian Watson (18), Mark Hopwood (14) & A Harley (18) 88
14th Steven Earles (6), Michael Wylde (5), Russell Banks (15) & James Leydon (5) 87
15th Richard Garbett (10), Karl Rooke (6), Ian Rawlinson (7) & Adam Wallbank (12) 87
16th Mike Jones (4), Tony roberts (8), Colin Haywood (5) & John Beale (5) 87
17th Jonathan Slim (10), Ryan Gaskins (10), William Slim (10) & Tim East (14) 87
18th Tony Rudd (10), Malcolm Overton (9), Andrew Taylor (10) & Mark Rudd (18) 87
19th Robert Goodyer (3), Shaun Thornhill (3), Ian Hutchins (5) & James Quinn (4) 86
20th Ian Brice (0), Daniel Waters (13), Mark Thompson (0) & Stuart Bennett (8) 86
21st Martin Johnson (10), Peter Lawrence (11), Philip Thompson (12) & Robin Butler (16) 85
22nd Keith New (14), John Parker (14), Tony Biggs (13) & Richard Baker (10) 85
23rd Gerard O'Donnell (7), Aaron Scott (16), David Faulkner (8) & Donovan Carter (5) 82
24th Ashley Hawkins (11), Michael Humphries (13), Clive James (10) & David James (12) 81
25th Ray Blood (11), John Wakeman (7), Keith Thorley (11) & Steven Sanford (5) 80
26th Chris Merriman (12), Kevin Powell (12), Colin Gladwyn (5) & Shaun Reynolds (10) 79
27th Nigel Wilson (5), David Gover (13), Martin Gerrard (5) & William Hart (2) 78
28th Neil Lancett (8), Gareth Webb (9), Andrew Webb (14) & Edward Ballinger (14) 77
29th John Parker (13), Martin Rollins (11), Phil Lester (16) & Dermot Geoghegan (13) 76
30th Keith Rodway (14), Steve Rodway (5), Mark Perkins (5) & Peter Hudd (5) 76
31st Simon Letts (11), Steve Larkin (10), Greg Finney (4) & Steve Waldron (12) 71


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.