More

Ross on Wye Golf Club

Previous
2024 Next
June 2024 Diary of Events
Saturday 1st
Herefordshire Ladies' County Championships at Alexander Park
07:40 - 14:30
Gordon Blake Cup & County Medal Qualifier 2024
Sunday 2nd10:00 - 10:00
Society Copy of Trevor Gomm
10:10 - 10:40
Hotel Booking Herefordshire Golf Breaks- Jason Gill
10:50 - 10:50
Corporate MKM
14:00 - 14:30
Club Match Juniors vs The Herefordshire
Monday 3rd
The Bob Beavis Cup 2024 (Juniors Knockout) Begins
Seniors JUNE Monthly Stableford
08:30 - 09:00
Ball_in the_Bag's Rollup
09:30 - 11:30
Ladies committee meetingHuggett Room
10:00 - 10:20
Society Copy of Bob Dunkin
11:00 - 11:00
Reciprocal Jamie Roberts- Robin Hood GC
12:00 - 12:20
Mon Wed's Rollup
13:00 - 14:00
Ladies Alliance 2 Match at home to Broadway 2 (Ladies Gloucestershire Alliance 'B' team)
14:10 - 14:10
Hotel Booking Trevor Radford GSW
14:30 - 16:30
Seniors Committee MeetingHuggett Room
Tuesday 4th
Tuesday Mixed Eclectic 2024 - S2, Week 4, B9
08:20 - 10:40
Ladies 18 Hole 4BBB Stableford
10:50 - 12:00
Ladies 4BBB Front 9 Stableford
12:00 - 13:00
Snooker Table - stephen georgory
16:00 - 18:00
Eclectic Back 9's Rollup
Wednesday 5th07:00 - 12:00
Competition English PGA Championship Regional Qualifier
12:10 - 13:20
Club Match Senior Men's Summer Friendly v The Herefordshire
12:10 - 13:20
Senior Mens Summer Fixtures Match at home to The Herefordshire (Friendly Fixture)
14:00 - 14:00
Reciprocal Newport GC
14:10 - 14:10
Reciprocal David Shields- Clevedon
Thursday 6th
Function MIXED SOCIAL FOOD
Ladies C Team Match away to Tewkesbury Park (Ladies C Team)
10:00 - 10:40
MIXED SOCIAL GOLF - FLORIDA SCRAMBLE
11:50 - 11:50
Reciprocal Radyr - Mr Witham
13:00 - 14:00
Society Cardiff Exchange GS
13:00 - 13:50
Mens Friendlies Match away to Sandwell Park GC (Friendly Fixture)
14:00 - 14:00
Reciprocal Sutton Coldfield- Jim Murdoch
Friday 7th08:30 - 08:50
Ball_in the_Bag's Rollup
09:30 - 09:30
Corporate Ducketts Corporate
10:40 - 11:20
Society John Jones- Evesham GC
12:20 - 12:50
Morgan Group's Rollup
13:00 - 13:40
Club Friday-Crowd's Rollup
14:00 - 14:00
Reciprocal Neath
14:30 - 14:40
Society Luke Holyoake
Saturday 8th
Mens NGFL A Team Match away to LilleyBrook GC (North Gloucestershire Foursomes League)
07:00 - 09:20
Barnfield Final 2024
09:40 - 10:30
Society- Lee Prosser
10:40 - 10:50
Society Joe Yorke
11:00 - 11:50
Club Match B TEAM vs
11:00 - 11:50
Mens NGFL B Team Match at home to LilleyBrook GC (North Gloucestershire Foursomes League)
13:00 - 13:20
Junior Alfred Kitchen Cup & Junior Telegraph Qualifier 2024 ... OoM
Sunday 9th07:30 - 14:40
Mens Singles Open 2024
10:30 - 11:30
David Price Snooker roomSnooker Room
Monday 10th08:30 - 09:00
Ball_in the_Bag's Rollup
10:30 - 11:30
Senior Mens Summer Fixtures Match away to The Worcestershire (Friendly Fixture)
10:30 - 12:30
Meetings Bathroom Brands Meeting
10:30 - 10:30
Reciprocal Broadway- Ken
11:00 - 11:40
Hotel Booking Golf South West
12:00 - 12:20
Mon Wed's Rollup
12:00 - 12:50
Mens Friendlies Match away to Enville GC (Mens Friendlies)
13:00 - 14:00
Ladies Alliance 1 Match at home to Cotswold Hills 2 (Ladies Gloucestershire Alliance 'A' Team)
Tuesday 11th
Tuesday Mixed Eclectic 2024 - S2, Week 5, F9
08:20 - 11:10
LADIES THE KITCAT + CLUB STABLEFORD Q
08:40 - 09:40
Ladies Back 9 Stableford Q
16:00 - 18:00
Eclectic Front 9's Rollup
Wednesday 12th07:30 - 13:10
SENIORS 3rd Layton Cup
13:20 - 13:40
Seniors 9 HOLE Stableford - GOLD tees
Thursday 13th10:00 - 10:20
Society Stephen Benge
10:40 - 10:40
Reciprocal Gary Bohun
11:10 - 11:20
Reciprocal Newport Reciprocal
12:00 - 16:00
Oliver Henson Meeting- Huggett RoomHuggett Room
13:00 - 13:20
Society Paul Wilkinson
Friday 14th
LADIES Alt Day NEEDHAM CUP + JUNE CLUB MEDAL Q
08:30 - 08:50
Ball_in the_Bag's Rollup
10:00 - 12:00
Peter Hall- Snooker RoomSnooker Room
10:00 - 14:50
Society Dolphin Lifts
11:00 - 11:00
Society Martin Allen
12:00 - 13:00
alan bartlett snooker roomSnooker Room
12:00 - 13:30
Function WIMPS breakfast
12:20 - 12:50
Morgan Group's Rollup
13:00 - 13:20
Club Friday-Crowd's Rollup
13:00 - 14:00
Steve Crooks- Snooker RoomSnooker Room
15:20 - 15:20
Corporate EGT
Saturday 15th
LADIES Alt Day NEEDHAM CUP + JUNE CLUB MEDAL Q
09:30 - 14:00
Captains Drive In 2024
14:10 - 14:10
Visitor Mike Hosfield- Moseley GC
Sunday 16th
LADIES Alt Day NEEDHAM CUP + JUNE CLUB MEDAL Q
Father's Day
Function B Team V Moseley - FOOD
09:40 - 09:50
Society Bruinswick GS
12:00 - 13:10
Mens Friendlies Match at home to Moseley GC (Mens Friendlies)
13:30 - 13:50
Junior's George & Margaret Lane Cup 2024 ... OoM
16:20 - 17:00
England v Serbia Roll Up
20:00
Function Euro Serbia V England 8pm
Monday 17th07:00 - 16:00
Golf Mizuno Pairs Event
11:00 - 12:00
Senior Mens Summer Fixtures Match away to The Kendleshire (Friendly Fixture)
13:30 - 14:30
Ladies Alliance 1 Match away to Tewkesbury Park 1 (Ladies Gloucestershire Alliance 'A' Team)
Tuesday 18th
Tuesday Mixed Eclectic 2024 - S2, Week 6, B9
08:20 - 10:30
LADIES NEEDHAM CUP + JUNE CLUB MEDAL Q
10:40 - 11:40
LADIES Front 9 Individual Medal Q
16:00 - 18:00
Eclectic Back 9's Rollup
Wednesday 19th07:30 - 13:00
SENIORS Ernest Penn Trophy
10:00 - 14:00
Titleist Ball Fitting Day1st tee
13:10 - 13:40
Seniors 9 HOLE Stableford - GOLD tees
14:00 - 14:00
Reciprocal Ron Sutherland- Burford GC Reciprocal
Thursday 20th10:00 - 10:10
Golf Vaga Probus
11:20 - 11:40
Society Steve Ashmead
12:00 - 13:00
Senior Mens Summer Fixtures Match away to Cotswold Hills (Friendly Fixture)
12:10 - 12:10
Reciprocal Newport
12:20 - 12:20
Reciprocal Redditch GC- Mark Dyson
14:20 - 14:20
Reciprocal Radyr GC
14:30 - 14:30
Reciprocal Radyr
17:00 - 20:00
Function Euro Denmark V England 5pm BBQ
Friday 21st08:30 - 08:50
Ball_in the_Bag's Rollup
09:30 - 09:30
Corporate Ducketts Corporate
09:50 - 10:50
Club Match Senior Men's Summer Friendly v Cotswold HillsRoss on Wye
10:00 - 11:00
Senior Mens Summer Fixtures Match at home to Cotswold Hills (Friendly Fixture)
11:00 - 11:10
Society Ged Mills Society
12:00 - 13:00
County Senior Scratch Match away to Brickhampton GC (County Senior Scratch)
12:20 - 12:50
Morgan Group's Rollup
13:00 - 13:20
Club Friday-Crowd's Rollup
Saturday 22nd
LADIES 9 Hole Stableford Trophy Weekend - CANCELLED
Function Flower Workshop
08:00 - 09:10
LADIES Net & Gross Trophy Weekend 2024 Round 1
11:00 - 12:00
Mens Friendlies Match away to Burford GC (Friendly Fixture)
12:30 - 13:50
Golf Social Stableford
12:30 - 14:30
Club Match A team vs Painswick
Sunday 23rd
LADIES 9 Hole Trophy Weekend - CANCELLED
08:00 - 09:10
LADIES Net & Gross Trophy Weekend 2024 Round 2
10:40 - 11:40
Hotel Booking Copy of Wales Golf Holiday's- Andy Pring
14:00 - 14:30
Club Match Juniors vs GLGC
Monday 24th08:30 - 09:00
Ball_in the_Bag's Rollup
10:20 - 10:20
Reciprocal Redditch GC
10:40 - 11:50
Club Match Senior Men's Summer Friendly v Cirencester
10:40 - 11:50
Senior Mens Summer Fixtures Match at home to Cirencester (Friendly Fixture)
12:00 - 12:20
Mon Wed's Rollup
12:30 - 13:30
Ladies Alliance 2 Match away to Brickhampton Court 2 (Ladies Gloucestershire Alliance 'B' team)
Tuesday 25th
Tuesday Mixed Eclectic 2024 - S3, Week 1, F9
Tuesday Eclectic 2024 - S3
Tuesday Eclectic 2024 - S3 (Ladies)
09:30 - 14:00
LADY CAPTAIN'S DAY - SHOTGUN START
14:00
Function Lady Captains Day- Food
16:00 - 18:00
Eclectic Front 9's Rollup
20:00
Function Euro England V Slovenia 8pm
Wednesday 26th
FRIENDLY V Sandwell - FOOD
08:30 - 08:50
Ball_in the_Bag's Rollup
10:20 - 10:20
Reciprocal Broadway GC- Jennifer Ligit
11:20 - 11:20
Reciprocal Radyr
13:00 - 13:50
Mens Friendlies Match at home to Sandwell Park GC (Friendly Fixture)
Thursday 27th
Corporate CEF Golf Day
11:00 - 15:30
CEF Golf Day 2024
Friday 28th
Reciprocal Newport Reciprocal
08:30 - 08:50
Ball_in the_Bag's Rollup
10:20 - 10:30
Society Robin Hunter Society
10:50 - 11:20
Society Bryn Weston Society
12:20 - 12:50
Morgan Group's Rollup
13:00 - 13:40
Club Friday-Crowd's Rollup
19:00
Function 400 CLUB
Saturday 29th
LADIES Alt Day DAILY MAIL AND CLUB FOURSOMES
07:20 - 14:30
Mike Lane Trophy (Gross) & Traders Cup (Nett) (Q)2024 Round 1
14:40 - 14:40
Hotel Booking Mr Bawden- HGB
Sunday 30th
LADIES Alt Day DAILY MAIL AND CLUB FOURSOMES
07:30 - 13:00
Mike Lane Trophy (Gross) & Traders Cup (Nett) 2024 (Q) Round 2
13:30 - 14:00
Junior Stableford
Previous
2024 Next






Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.