February 2024 Diary of Events | ||||
Thursday 1st | 14:10 - 14:10 | Reciprocal Moseley GC- Tom Rowland | ||
16:00 - 18:00 | Marcus Snooker Room | Snooker Room | ||
18:00 | Steve Gwilliam- Snooker Room | Snooker Room | ||
19:00 | Bridge Night | |||
Friday 2nd | 13:00 - 14:00 | Allen Bartlett- Snooker Room | Snooker Room | |
16:30 - 18:00 | Snooker Knockout Match Neil Lancett | |||
Saturday 3rd | 14:15 | Italy V England (Bar TV) | bar | |
16:45 | Wales V Scotland (Bar TV) | |||
Sunday 4th | Arsenal vs Liverpool (Bar TV) KO 4-30pm | |||
Function Sunday Lunch | ||||
09:00 - 10:30 | Steve Crooks- Snooker Room | Snooker Room | ||
12:00 - 14:00 | Sunday Lunch- contact the office to book a table | |||
Monday 5th | 12:00 - 13:00 | The Wimps- brunch | ||
16:00 - 18:00 | Marcus - Snooker Table | Snooker Room | ||
Tuesday 6th | Tuesday Putting | |||
09:00 - 12:00 | Ladies 9 Hole Texas Scramble | |||
13:00 - 16:00 | Katie- Ladies Rules session | Restaurant | ||
Wednesday 7th | 10:15 | Christopher Downes - Snooker Room | Snooker Room | |
Thursday 8th | 17:00 - 19:00 | Marcus Snooker Room | Snooker Room | |
19:00 | Bridge Night | |||
Friday 9th | 10:00 - 11:00 | Allen Bartlett- Snooker Room | Snooker Room | |
11:00 | Christopher Downes - Snooker Room | Snooker Room | ||
11:00 - 15:00 | Ping 10k Demo Day | |||
12:00 - 13:00 | Allen Bartlett- Snooker room | Snooker Room | ||
13:00 | Nigel Edmondson - Snooker Table | Snooker Room | ||
18:00 - 19:00 | Pete Neilens- Snooker Room | Snooker Room | ||
Saturday 10th | 08:00 - 12:30 | 1st Mixed Winter Stableford 2023 CANCELLED | ||
14:00 - 15:30 | Colin Gladwyn- Snooker Room | Snooker Room | ||
14:15 | Scotland V France (Bar TV) | |||
16:45 - 19:00 | England vs Wales (Bar TV) / Six Nations Guinness Offer | |||
Sunday 11th | 08:00 - 10:40 | Alt day 1st Mixed Winter Stableford 2023 CANCELLED | ||
09:00 - 10:30 | Steve Crooks- Snooker Room | Snooker Room | ||
15:00 | Ireland V Italy (Bar TV) | |||
Monday 12th | 10:00 - 12:00 | Ladies Committee meeting | Huggett Room | |
11:00 - 13:00 | Function Flower Workshop | |||
11:30 - 13:30 | Scott Thompson- Snooker Room | Snooker Room | ||
12:00 - 13:30 | Anthony Graham Meeting for Ladies | Restaurant | ||
13:30 - 14:30 | Phil Dicks- Snooker Room | Snooker Room | ||
Tuesday 13th | 09:10 - 11:50 | Ladies 3 Clubs & a Putter 9 Holes | ||
10:30 | Function Vega Probus- Keith Ray | |||
17:00 - 19:00 | Marcus Snooker Room | Snooker Room | ||
Wednesday 14th | Match Seniors Florida Scramble | |||
10:00 - 12:00 | Snooker - Scott Thomson | Snooker Room | ||
Thursday 15th | MIXED SOCIAL GOLF - CANCELLED - NEXT SOCIAL GOLF 14TH MARCH - SIGN UP 22ND FEB | |||
Function MIXED SOCIAL FOOD | ||||
10:00 | Christopher Downes - Snooker Room | Snooker Table. | ||
19:00 | Bridge Night | |||
Friday 16th | 09:30 - 10:30 | Allen Bartlett- Snooker Room | Snooker Room | |
10:30 - 12:00 | Steve Crooks - Snooker Table | Snooker Room | ||
11:00 - 11:10 | Reciprocal Clevedon GC | |||
12:00 - 14:00 | Geoff Thomas - Sooker Table | Snooker Room | ||
Saturday 17th | LADIES MEDAL SALVER, Q postponed | |||
20:00 | Colin Bennion- Sisters Birthday | |||
Sunday 18th | Function Sunday Lunch | |||
09:00 - 10:30 | Steve Crooks- Snooker Room | Snooker Room | ||
Monday 19th | 10:00 - 12:00 | Paul Dando - Snooker Room | Snooker Table | |
11:00 - 13:00 | Function Flower Arranging Monthly Workshop | |||
14:30 - 16:30 | Graeme Forrester- Snooker Room | Snooker Room | ||
Tuesday 20th | Ladies' Captain v Ladies' Vice Captain - CANCELLED | |||
Tuesday Putting | ||||
13:15 - 14:15 | Stephen Gregory - snooker table | |||
16:00 - 18:00 | Meetings Captains Meeting | |||
Wednesday 21st | 10:00 - 12:00 | Scott Thompson- Snooker Room | Snooker Room | |
12:30 - 14:30 | Geoff Thomas- Snooker Room | Snooker Room | ||
15:00 - 17:00 | David Price - Snooker | |||
17:30 - 18:30 | Martyn Walker- Snooker Room | Snooker Room | ||
19:00 | Function Quiz Night (SOLD OUT) | |||
Thursday 22nd | 13:00 - 16:00 | Katie- Ladies Rules session | Restaurant | |
17:00 - 19:00 | Marcus Snooker Room | Snooker Room | ||
18:00 | Competitions and Handicaps Committee | Huggett Room | ||
19:00 | Bridge Night | |||
Friday 23rd | 09:30 - 10:30 | Allen Bartlett- Snooker Room | Snooker Room | |
10:40 - 10:40 | Corporate European Golf Tech | |||
11:30 - 12:30 | Paul Dando- Snooker | Snooker Room | ||
16:30 - 17:30 | Geoff Thomas- Snooker Room | Snooker Room | ||
18:00 | Function 300 club draw (SOLD OUT) | |||
Saturday 24th | 2nd Mixed Winter Stableford 2023 POSTPONED | |||
14:15 | Ireland V Wales (Bar TV) | |||
16:45 | Scotland V England (Bar TV) | |||
Sunday 25th | Alt day 2nd Mixed Winter Stableford 2023 POSTPONED | |||
09:00 - 10:30 | Steve Crooks- Snooker Room | Snooker Room | ||
11:00 - 12:00 | Peter Dumbell- Snooker Room | Snooker Room | ||
12:00 - 14:00 | Function Adrian Berry- Grandchild 3rd Birthday Party | |||
15:00 | France V Italy (Bar TV) | |||
Monday 26th | 10:00 - 11:00 | Paul Dando- Snooker | Snooker Room | |
Tuesday 27th | Ladies Yellow Peril 16 Holes - CANCELLED | |||
09:10 - 11:40 | Ladies Yellow Peril 9 Holes | |||
14:00 - 14:00 | Reciprocal Newport | |||
Wednesday 28th | 10:00 - 10:50 | Seniors v Burghill | ||
10:00 - 11:00 | Seniors' Winter Friendly v Burghill Valley | Ross on Wye | ||
12:30 - 13:30 | Nigel Edmondsen - Snooker Room | |||
15:00 - 16:00 | Graeme Forrester - Snooker | snooker table | ||
18:00 - 19:00 | Marcus - Snooker Table | Snooker Room | ||
Thursday 29th | 10:15 - 11:15 | Christopher Downes - Snooker | snooker room | |
18:00 - 19:00 | Colin Gladwyn - Snooker | snooker room | ||
19:00 | Bridge Night | |||