2024
April 2024 Diary of Events
|
Monday 1st | | |
Tuesday 2nd | | | Tuesday Mixed Eclectic 2024 - S1, Week 1, F9 |
| | Tuesday Eclectic 2024 - S1 (Ladies) |
| | Ladies FRONT 9 Hole Foursomes - CANCELLED |
| | Reciprocal Radyr |
09:10 - 11:00 | | Ladies 16 Hole Foursomes |
Wednesday 3rd | 10:15 - 11:15 | | Christopher Downs- Snooker Room | Snooker Room |
16:00 - 17:00 | | Geoff Thomas- Snooker Room | Snooker Room |
17:00 - 18:00 | | Stephen Gregory- Snooker Room match | Snooker Room |
18:00 - 19:00 | | Colin Gladwyn- snooker room | Snooker Room |
Thursday 4th | | | Tuesday Putting |
09:50 - 10:50 | | Snooker Table - Ken |
18:00 - 19:00 | | Colin Gladwyn- snooker room | Snooker Room |
19:00 | | Bridge Night |
19:00 - 22:00 | | Darts Social | Clubhouse |
Friday 5th | 09:00 - 10:00 | | Allen Bartlett- Snooker Room | Snooker Room |
09:30 - 14:30 | | Meetings Board Meeting |
10:00 - 11:00 | | Steve Crooks- Snooker Room | Snooker Room |
Saturday 6th | | | April Mixed Roll-Up Stableford S06 |
Sunday 7th | | | Barnfield Final 2024 POSTPONED |
| | Function Sunday Lunch |
Monday 8th | | |
Tuesday 9th | | | Tuesday Mixed Eclectic 2024 - S1, Week 2, B9 (CANCELLED) |
| | Ladies Am Am Team - CANCELLED |
| | Ladies 9 Hole Am Am Team - CANCELLED |
13:30 | | Seniors Committee Meeting | Huggett Room |
Wednesday 10th | 15:00 - 16:00 | | David Price- Snooker Room | Snooker Room |
Thursday 11th | | | MIXED SOCIAL GOLF - Cancelled - Next comp Thursday 6th June - sign up Thursday 16th May |
Friday 12th | 12:00 - 13:00 | | Allen Bartlett- Snooker Room | Snooker Room |
13:00 - 14:00 | | Steve Crooks- Snooker Room | Snooker Room |
14:00 - 14:00 | | Reciprocal Neath G C |
Saturday 13th | | | April Mixed Roll-Up Stableford S13 - CANCELLED |
| | LADIES Alt Day H & J SALVER CLUB GREENSOMES |
11:30 - 11:40 | | Society Craig Boyd |
Sunday 14th | | | April Mixed Roll-Up Stableford MS14 - CANCELLED |
Monday 15th | | | The Hospital Cup 2024 Knockout Begins |
| | The Howard Porter Knockout 2024 Begins |
| | The Neville Ovens Knockout 2024 Begins |
| | The Ladies Huggett Putter 2024 Knockout Begins |
Tuesday 16th | | | Tuesday Mixed Eclectic 2024 - S1, Week 3, F9 |
09:10 - 10:00 | | LADIES H & J SALVER CLUB GREENSOMES - 16 Holes |
10:10 - 11:00 | | Ladies Greensomes FRONT 9 Hole Stableford |
11:50 - 11:50 | | Society Sky- Trevor Starr |
Wednesday 17th | 08:00 - 12:00 | | Function Jack abbott Bristish Gas |
15:00 | | Function Seniors Captain Vs Vice Captain |
Thursday 18th | | | Ladies C team Food |
10:15 - 11:15 | | Snooker Table - chris downs | snooker room |
10:20 - 11:10 | | Ladies C Team Match at home to The Worcestershire (Ladies C Team) |
14:00 - 14:10 | | Reciprocal newport |
14:30 - 14:30 | | Function Lois- Afternoon Tea |
19:00 - 22:00 | | Darts Social | Bar by TV |
Friday 19th | 11:00 - 11:10 | | Hotel Booking Wales Golf Holidays- Mike Jones |
13:00 - 14:00 | | Alan Bartlett | snooker room |
14:00 - 15:00 | | Steve Crock | snooker room |
Saturday 20th | | | LADIES Alt Day LITTLE WESTON SHIELD + APRIL MEDAL Q |
Sunday 21st | | | Function Sunday Lunch- CANCELLED |
09:30 - 11:20 | | The Strong Trophy 2024 (mixed) |
11:30 - 11:50 | | Hotel Booking Welsh Golf Breaks |
14:00 - 14:10 | | Society Neil Nottingham |
Monday 22nd | 10:20 - 11:00 | | Society Andy Elliott |
11:00 - 13:00 | | Function Flower Arranging Monthly Workshop |
Tuesday 23rd | | | Tuesday Mixed Eclectic 2024 - S1, Week 4, B9 |
08:30 - 10:40 | | LADIES LITTLE WESTON SHIELD + APRIL MEDAL Q |
10:15 - 11:15 | | Christopher Downs- Snooker Room | Snooker Room |
10:50 - 12:30 | | Ladies Front 9 Individual Medal Q |
Wednesday 24th | 09:00 - 10:00 | | Function Brunch Event |
15:20 - 15:20 | | Voucher Craig Shaw |
16:30 - 16:30 | | Reciprocal Pyle and Kenfig |
Thursday 25th | | |
Friday 26th | 11:00 - 12:00 | | Members Friday Crowd Away Day - Sandwell GC |
11:00 - 11:10 | | Society Tony Carpenter |
12:30 | | Function Richard Williams |
14:00 | | Society Paul Harper |
16:30 - 18:30 | | Geoff Thomas- Snooker Room | Snooker Room- final of comp |
19:00 | | Function 300 CLUB (SOLD OUT) |
Saturday 27th | | | April Mixed Roll-Up Stableford S27 |
09:20 - 10:00 | | LADIES MEDAL SALVER, Q |
10:00 - 12:00 | | Function Flower Workshop |
Sunday 28th | 14:20 - 14:40 | | Society Philip Brown |
Monday 29th | 09:30 - 11:30 | | Ladies committee meeting | Huggett Room |
11:40 - 11:40 | | Reciprocal Tim Gibbs- Reciprocal |
12:30 - 14:30 | | Office GM interviews | Huggett Room |
13:00 - 14:30 | | Ladies Alliance 1 Match away to Cotswold Hills 2 (Ladies Gloucestershire Alliance 'A' Team) |
14:30 - 16:30 | | Captains Meeting | Huggett Room |
18:00 - 20:00 | | Handicaps Committee Meeting | Huggett Room |
Tuesday 30th | | | Tuesday Mixed Eclectic 2024 - S1, Week 5, F9 |
| | Ladies 18 Hole Nett Summer Eclectic 2024 |
| | Ladies 18 Hole Gross Summer Eclectic 2024 |
08:00 - 13:00 | | Ladies Spring Meeting- Huggett Room 8am-1pm |
08:30 - 11:20 | | LADIES SPRING MEETING & Josie Powell Gross Rd 1 |
11:30 - 12:30 | | Ladies Spring Meeting Front 9 Stableford |
13:00 - 15:30 | | Office GM interviews | Huggett Room |
2024
|